New Back to the Basic Picture and Love song Teaser

hehehe ok i am in a Very Very happy mood due to CloudUSA posted a new B2TB picture AND video

Smoking hot or what?

Smokin hot or what, yes it is 3.30am here in the UK at the mo but how am i supposed to sleep after seeing this.

and the new B2TB Love Song Teaser – and its a gooden 

ooooooooooooooooooo god i am soooooooooooooo excited i want it now, donno if i can wait another 6 days for its release then for the amount of time it will take for it to reach me.

Ahhhh how much i wuuuuuuuuuuuuv rain,  brings me soooooo much happyness

Advertisements

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

3 Responses to “New Back to the Basic Picture and Love song Teaser”

  1. Sarah Says:

    thank you for posting

    i really can’t wait for his new album, all these preview pictures and video’s are great and i love his new look.

  2. busybee1982 Says:

    i was having a hard time putting my emotions in order after watching this.

    just what? 30 sec. of watching and omg, i felt my heart tugging, my eyes filling up with tears and being caressed by his voice at the same time.

    it’s no wonder he names it “It Song to make you stay” (is that correct)
    oh whatever. i ain’t going no where Rain.

    btw, some sites are aksing fans to watch both his teasers on Mnet to increase the amount of times viewed. just thought i’d share.

  3. Hyper Clown Says:

    sorry i am commenting on everything but its all pure epicness – tis funny though cus i have already listened to the full song but going back and listening to the teaser is magical – going ooooooo so that bit’s from there if you get what i mean.

    i want his scarf

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: