Ordered Saint Cloth Myth Sagittarius Aiolos

I really have to stop buying things, i blame Otacute keep having sales and have stuff so much cheaper then other websites, but i love the site so can’t hate it lol.

So yes iv ordered Saint Cloth Myth Sagittarius Aiolos off Otacute ( http://www.otacute.com/ )

452299_0[1]

So nice and shiny

Which looks so totally amazing, and when you take the armour off you can make the sagittarius

452299_1[1]

Sooooooo amazing

They are selling him for $21.90 which is on sale from $34.90 gotta love discount 😀 which makes the item in itself around £13.40 then with P&P (SAL) $10.79 = $32.69 which is £20.53 which is amazing to say i looked at tones of other sites and on ebay and it was mega expensive, so when i saw that otacute had it for this cheap i ordered it hehe.

Well i had other figures i wanted to buy but many sites have them in stock and i haven’t been able to find this cheap anywhere, so when i saw it discounted on otacute, it was a must buy and i got the 2nd to last one WOOP so there is only one more left, well that is unless someone has brought it already lol.

The one i really really really want is Saint seiya myth cloth pegasus

saint-seiya-myth-cloth-pegasus-seiya-god-cloth-1[1]

It looks truely amazing which ever way you display it

God_Cloth_Pegasus_b01[1]

The armour as Pegasus

but its soooooooooo expensive, so it would be one for later lol.

This is really going to be my last order now before uni 😦 but due to how amazing it is, its a good last buy 😀

So this one should arrive once dispatched in around 9 days, (used sal P&P) so now just got to count down the days, and of course i will be writing a review and taking tones of photos when it arrives 😀

my other packages should be arriving either 2moro or monday so i am very excited about that

thanks for reading 😀

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: